Estimated Value: $362,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Delaware Dr, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $408,921, approximately $293 per square foot. 1 Delaware Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Loyd E Stephens E and Loyd Norma M
Bought by
Olson Janet Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Stephens Norma M
Bought by
Stephens Norma M and Loyd E & Norma M Stephens 1990 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Morgado Lena
Bought by
Morgado Lena and Lena A Morgado Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Calbreath Douglas and Calbreath Linda
Bought by
Stephens Norma M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Calbreath Linda and Welton Linda
Bought by
Calbreath Douglas and Calbreath Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Janet Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephens Norma M | -- | -- | |
| Morgado Lena | -- | -- | |
| Stephens Norma M | $140,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Calbreath Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306 | $214,848 | $76,838 | $138,010 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $210,636 | $75,332 | $135,304 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $206,506 | $73,855 | $132,651 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $202,457 | $72,407 | $130,050 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $198,488 | $70,988 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $196,454 | $70,261 | $126,193 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $192,603 | $68,884 | $123,719 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $188,828 | $67,534 | $121,294 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $185,126 | $66,210 | $118,916 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $181,497 | $64,912 | $116,585 |
| 2015 | $1,887 | $178,771 | $63,937 | $114,834 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $175,270 | $62,685 | $112,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map