1 Dothan Rd White River Junction, VT 05001
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Dothan Rd, White River Junction, VT 05001 and is currently estimated at $490,879, approximately $232 per square foot. 1 Dothan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dothan Brook School, Hartford Memorial Middle School, and Hartford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Coppock Clarence A and Coppock Laura J
Bought by
Coppock Clarence A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppock Clarence A | -- | -- | |
| Coppock Clarence A | -- | -- | |
| Coppock Clarence A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,618 | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,164 | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,199 | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,216 | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,321 | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,096 | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |