1 Dunrobin Cir Methuen, MA 01844
The West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,535 - $888,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,276
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Dunrobin Cir, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $850,884, approximately $259 per square foot. 1 Dunrobin Cir is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and The Islamic Academy For Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Alcro Development Llc
Bought by
Broderick James R and Rinne Carmen I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broderick James R | $489,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,563 | $714,800 | $0 | $714,800 |
| 2024 | $7,473 | $688,100 | $0 | $688,100 |
| 2023 | $7,259 | $620,400 | $0 | $620,400 |
| 2022 | $8,928 | $684,100 | $0 | $684,100 |
| 2021 | $7,905 | $599,300 | $0 | $599,300 |
| 2020 | $7,571 | $563,300 | $0 | $563,300 |
| 2019 | $7,558 | $532,600 | $0 | $532,600 |