1 E Bluff Highlands Unit 10 Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $370,726 - $469,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
549
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 E Bluff Highlands Unit 10, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $424,432, approximately $773 per square foot. 1 E Bluff Highlands Unit 10 is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Gallant Emily R
Bought by
Walton Catherine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,822
Outstanding Balance
$83,927
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,505
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Catherine J | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walton Catherine J | $127,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Walton Catherine J | $75,000 |