1 E King Rd Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,133
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 E King Rd, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $246,303, approximately $115 per square foot. 1 E King Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Pendley Charles Jackson
Bought by
Chrispen Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,732
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Pendley Charles Jackson
Bought by
Johnson Willie R and Rayner Willie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,434
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrispen Diane | $95,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Willie R | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chrispen Diane | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Willie R | $25,434 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $91,240 | $22,960 | $68,280 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $84,680 | $20,680 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $76,720 | $19,920 | $56,800 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $59,760 | $18,400 | $41,360 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $50,480 | $15,760 | $34,720 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $47,160 | $14,880 | $32,280 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $43,280 | $14,080 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $38,000 | $12,768 | $25,232 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $40,920 | $11,480 | $29,440 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $34,040 | $11,040 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $33,000 | $13,240 | $19,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map