1 E Lake Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Bellona-Gittings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $626,251
Studio
3
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 E Lake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $614,626, approximately $349 per square foot. 1 E Lake Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Cottrell Eddie N
Bought by
Fosarelli Patricia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fosarelli Patricia D | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,111 | $434,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,111 | $415,000 | $169,100 | $245,900 |
| 2023 | $9,794 | $415,000 | $169,100 | $245,900 |
| 2022 | $9,794 | $415,000 | $169,100 | $245,900 |
| 2021 | $9,811 | $415,700 | $169,100 | $246,600 |
| 2020 | $9,113 | $415,700 | $169,100 | $246,600 |
| 2019 | $9,067 | $415,700 | $169,100 | $246,600 |
| 2018 | $8,902 | $423,200 | $169,100 | $254,100 |
| 2017 | $8,616 | $406,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,418 | $390,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,418 | $374,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,418 | $374,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map