8 W Lake Ave Baltimore, MD 21210
Poplar Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $693,893
Studio
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 W Lake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21210 and is currently estimated at $619,447, approximately $276 per square foot. 8 W Lake Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Trieu Suu Thi and Nguyen Hue My
Bought by
Trieu Suu Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Spec Tec Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Dao Huu and Trieu Suu Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan
Bought by
Spec Tec Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Mcmanaman James A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trieu Suu Thi | -- | King Title Co Inc | |
| Nguyen Dao Huu | $159,500 | -- | |
| Spec Tec Llc | $84,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $155,375 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,752 | $446,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,752 | $432,200 | $104,500 | $327,700 |
| 2023 | $8,376 | $432,200 | $104,500 | $327,700 |
| 2022 | $8,047 | $432,200 | $104,500 | $327,700 |
| 2021 | $11,111 | $470,800 | $104,500 | $366,300 |
| 2020 | $7,316 | $464,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,972 | $459,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,877 | $453,200 | $104,500 | $348,700 |
| 2017 | $6,683 | $429,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,032 | $405,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,032 | $381,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,032 | $381,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map