6 W Lake Ave Baltimore, MD 21210
Poplar Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,108 - $667,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 W Lake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21210 and is currently estimated at $626,554, approximately $344 per square foot. 6 W Lake Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Frederick William W
Bought by
Ruby Allen and Hao Lingxin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Callahan James F
Bought by
Frederick William W and Frederick Lois J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby Allen | $147,000 | -- | |
| Frederick William W | $141,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,925 | $398,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,925 | $386,800 | $120,000 | $266,800 |
| 2023 | $7,589 | $386,800 | $120,000 | $266,800 |
| 2022 | $7,296 | $386,800 | $120,000 | $266,800 |
| 2021 | $9,884 | $418,800 | $120,000 | $298,800 |
| 2020 | $6,647 | $414,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,339 | $409,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,240 | $404,900 | $120,000 | $284,900 |
| 2017 | $6,059 | $385,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,414 | $365,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,414 | $346,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,414 | $346,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map