RENTED DEC 31, 2025

Estimated Value: $174,000 - $276,000

Studio
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1971 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2012

Last sale price $106,000

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,410 / mo

Highlights

  • Doorman
  • 4-minute walk to Clark/Division Station
  • Community Pool
  • Lincoln Park High School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • 1-minute walk to Goudy (William) Square Park

About This Home

As of December 2025

This is a 8 month sublet available February 1, 2026 through September 30, 2026 but lease can be renewed after that period for a new one year lease. Enjoy gorgeous southern panoramic urban views which showcase the city sparkling at night. Unit features include updated kitchen and bath with newer cabientry and granite countertops. Newer floor to ceiling windows allow for plenty of light. Huge walk-in closet. Rent includes heat, a/c, gas, water and internet/basic cable. Tenant pays for electriicty to run heat and a/c. Building amenities include rooftop outdoor pool and sundeck, 24hr doorman, on-site manager, laundry and bike rooms. Attached rental garage parking immediately available on-site. Prime location with steps to lakefront, hiking trails, public transportation, grocery stores, Starbucks, Michigan Avenue shopping, Wells Street and Rush Street clubs and restaurants. Walk everywhere. No pets.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Victoria Amoroso

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475125938 Listed on: 12/15/2025

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Last Renter's Agent

Desiree Regillo

Smart City Locating Inc License #473021351

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1971

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Leased Parking
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 4th floor
  • Studio
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/1/26
  • Rent includes cable TV, gas, heat, water, pool, scavenger, doorman, internet, air conditioning
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Mary Kay Smith Association, Phone Number (312) 664-4064
  • High-Rise Community
  • Property managed by Community Specialists
  • 23-Story Property

Year Built

1971

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-02-01
  • Lease Amount: 310
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Board Approval: No
  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Rental Price: 1800
  • Security Deposit: 1MO
  • Is Parking Included in Price: No
  • Fees/Approvals: Credit Report,Move-in Fee,Move-in Mon-Fri,Move-in Saturday,Move Out Fee,Refundable Damage Deposit

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: Condo,High Rise (7+ Stories),Studio
  • EntryLevel: 4
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo,High Rise (7+ Stories),Studio
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 23
  • Year Built: 1971

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Furnished: No
  • Interior Amenities: Elevator, Doorman, Granite Counters, Lobby
  • Other Equipment: TV-Cable
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 23
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Yes, Leased, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Door Person, Coin Laundry, Elevator(s), On Site Manager/Engineer, Sundeck, Pool, Receiving Room, Service Elevator(s)
  • Rent Includes: Cable TV, Gas, Heat, Water, Pool, Scavenger, Doorman, Internet, Air Conditioning
  • Management: Monday through Friday
  • Management Company: Community Specialists
  • Management Contact Name: Mary Kay Smith
  • Management Phone: 312-664-4064

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Rural (Y/N): N

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Ej Paprocki Revocable Family Trust and Paprocki Eugene J
Bought by
Potter Partners Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
$216,013

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Paprocki Eugene J and Paprocki Janine E
Bought by
Paprocki Eugene J and Ej Paprocki Revocable Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Birchwood Partners Lp
Bought by
Panozzo Ronald and Panozzo Anita Rae

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Potter Partners Realty Llc -- None Listed On Document
Paprocki Eugene J -- None Available
Panozzo Ronald $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Under Contract -- -- --
12/15/2025 12/15/25 For Rent $1,800 +16.1% --
05/18/2022 05/18/22 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
05/14/2022 05/14/22 For Rent $1,550 +29.2% --
06/09/2021 06/09/21 Rented -- -- --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Price Changed $1,200 -7.7% --
05/05/2021 05/05/21 For Rent $1,300 -7.1% --
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
06/13/2017 06/13/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/26/2017 05/26/17 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
05/23/2016 05/23/16 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
05/18/2016 05/18/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/17/2016 05/17/16 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
04/16/2012 04/16/12 Sold $106,000 -9.4% -- View Prior Sale
03/26/2012 03/26/12 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2012 02/15/12 For Sale $117,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,152 $15,984 $2,642 $13,342
2024 $3,152 $15,984 $2,642 $13,342
2023 $3,072 $14,938 $2,128 $12,810
2022 $3,072 $14,938 $2,128 $12,810
2021 $3,189 $15,857 $2,128 $13,729
2020 $2,994 $13,442 $1,488 $11,954
2019 $2,931 $14,587 $1,488 $13,099
2018 $2,881 $14,587 $1,488 $13,099
2017 $2,563 $11,905 $1,191 $10,714
2016 $2,384 $11,905 $1,191 $10,714
2015 $2,182 $11,905 $1,191 $10,714
2014 $1,967 $10,604 $957 $9,647
2013 $1,929 $10,604 $957 $9,647

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12526613

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-03-112-033-1090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.