1 Eldorado Dr Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $891,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Eldorado Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $767,225, approximately $305 per square foot. 1 Eldorado Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including O.H. Anderson Elementary School, Wildwood Elementary School, and Mahtomedi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Prochnow Robert R and Prochnow Katherine N
Bought by
Cook John J and Cook Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,500
Outstanding Balance
$295,644
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,581
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook John J | $495,500 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook John J | $345,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,158 | $650,900 | $245,600 | $405,300 |
| 2023 | $6,280 | $691,000 | $281,300 | $409,700 |
| 2022 | $5,784 | $617,600 | $245,100 | $372,500 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $521,200 | $205,400 | $315,800 |
| 2020 | $4,636 | $479,700 | $199,500 | $280,200 |
| 2019 | $4,472 | $414,500 | $154,500 | $260,000 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $423,100 | $154,500 | $268,600 |
| 2017 | $4,190 | $385,000 | $126,500 | $258,500 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $377,000 | $126,500 | $250,500 |
| 2015 | $3,792 | $317,700 | $123,400 | $194,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $313,300 | $115,800 | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map