1 Encino Rd Atherton, CA 94027
Lindenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,977,000 - $8,438,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,400
Sq Ft
$1,811/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Encino Rd, Atherton, CA 94027 and is currently estimated at $7,967,917, approximately $1,810 per square foot. 1 Encino Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Peterson Gary R and Peterson Anne C
Bought by
The Yun Bazar Family Trust and Yun Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Peterson Gary R and Peterson Anne C
Bought by
Peterson Gary R and Peterson Anne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Yun Bazar Family Trust | $4,587,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Peterson Gary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62,621 | $5,623,026 | $4,433,943 | $1,189,083 |
| 2023 | $62,621 | $5,404,678 | $4,261,768 | $1,142,910 |
| 2022 | $59,959 | $5,298,704 | $4,178,204 | $1,120,500 |
| 2021 | $58,892 | $5,194,809 | $4,096,279 | $1,098,530 |
| 2020 | $58,413 | $5,141,543 | $4,054,277 | $1,087,266 |
| 2019 | $57,724 | $5,040,730 | $3,974,782 | $1,065,948 |
| 2018 | $56,317 | $4,941,894 | $3,896,846 | $1,045,048 |
| 2017 | $56,263 | $4,844,995 | $3,820,438 | $1,024,557 |
| 2016 | $54,933 | $4,749,996 | $3,745,528 | $1,004,468 |
| 2015 | $54,460 | $4,678,647 | $3,689,267 | $989,380 |
| 2014 | $22,176 | $1,778,436 | $889,218 | $889,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map