90 Catalpa Dr Atherton, CA 94027
Lindenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $7,034,000 - $8,164,534
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,670
Sq Ft
$2,048/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Catalpa Dr, Atherton, CA 94027 and is currently estimated at $7,516,634, approximately $2,048 per square foot. 90 Catalpa Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Encinal Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Oettinger 1979 Revocable Trust and Oettinger John R
Bought by
Una Oettinger Family Trust and John R Oettinger Survivors Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Una Oettinger Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,835 | $424,384 | $148,804 | $275,580 |
| 2023 | $5,835 | $407,907 | $143,027 | $264,880 |
| 2022 | $5,558 | $399,910 | $140,223 | $259,687 |
| 2021 | $5,472 | $392,070 | $137,474 | $254,596 |
| 2020 | $5,410 | $388,051 | $136,065 | $251,986 |
| 2019 | $5,315 | $380,444 | $133,398 | $247,046 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $372,985 | $130,783 | $242,202 |
| 2017 | $5,806 | $365,672 | $128,219 | $237,453 |
| 2016 | $5,670 | $358,503 | $125,705 | $232,798 |
| 2015 | $6,433 | $353,119 | $123,817 | $229,302 |
| 2014 | $6,265 | $346,203 | $121,392 | $224,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map