J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Josh Anyan
Nettwork Global
(314) 323-3499
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Move-in ready and freshly updated throughout. Main level features new flooring, fresh paint, and new lighting/ceiling fans anchored by a brick-hearth living room. The kitchen offers freshly painted cabinets, new quartz counters, stainless appliances, and access to an updated deck with treetop views. Bathrooms throughout the home have been refreshed with new toilets, vanities, and showers. Finished walk-out lower level includes a large rec room with bar area and access to the yard/deck. Two-car garage and convenient Eureka location near I-44 and amenities. Recent repairs completed include roof repairs and radon system updates; documentation available.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nettwork Global License #2025053260 Listed on: 01/01/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Freedom Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Corporate Deed | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $315,185 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $142,500 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Sale | $319,900 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Sale | $319,900 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | For Sale | $319,900 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $55,790 | $16,760 | $39,030 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $51,570 | $14,420 | $37,150 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $51,570 | $14,420 | $37,150 |
| 2022 | $3,619 | $45,070 | $15,450 | $29,620 |
| 2021 | $3,593 | $45,070 | $15,450 | $29,620 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $39,840 | $12,750 | $27,090 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $39,840 | $12,750 | $27,090 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $35,740 | $7,920 | $27,820 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $35,740 | $7,920 | $27,820 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $32,230 | $5,950 | $26,280 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $32,230 | $5,950 | $26,280 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $29,690 | $6,400 | $23,290 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Josh Anyan
Nettwork Global
(314) 323-3499
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Julie Haefner
Compass Realty Group
(314) 409-7969
19 in this area
225 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25082852
APN: 30V-53-0831
Ask me questions while you tour the home.