1 Funston Rd Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $1,522,000 - $2,033,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Funston Rd, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $1,808,158, approximately $753 per square foot. 1 Funston Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Ward Richard
Bought by
Stewart Christine E and Parlavecchio Caryn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,044
Outstanding Balance
$3,097
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,805,061
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Christine E | -- | Acres Land Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Christine E | $70,044 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,790 | $965,500 | $557,100 | $408,400 |
| 2024 | $8,863 | $965,500 | $557,100 | $408,400 |
| 2023 | $8,245 | $965,500 | $557,100 | $408,400 |
| 2022 | $8,245 | $965,500 | $557,100 | $408,400 |
| 2021 | $7,975 | $965,500 | $557,100 | $408,400 |
| 2020 | $7,927 | $965,500 | $557,100 | $408,400 |
| 2019 | $7,507 | $766,800 | $467,500 | $299,300 |
| 2018 | $7,446 | $766,800 | $467,500 | $299,300 |
| 2017 | $7,522 | $766,800 | $467,500 | $299,300 |
| 2016 | $7,277 | $766,800 | $467,500 | $299,300 |
| 2015 | $7,124 | $599,500 | $467,500 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $5,593 | $599,500 | $467,500 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map