1 Gary Ct Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Gary Ct, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $764,488, approximately $533 per square foot. 1 Gary Ct is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, North Shore Christian School, and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,120 | $647,900 | $449,700 | $198,200 |
| 2024 | $6,854 | $610,300 | $412,100 | $198,200 |
| 2022 | $6,358 | $522,400 | $324,200 | $198,200 |
| 2021 | $5,903 | $464,800 | $278,200 | $186,600 |
| 2020 | $5,743 | $439,700 | $253,100 | $186,600 |
| 2019 | $5,515 | $421,300 | $240,600 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $5,304 | $390,000 | $225,900 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $4,972 | $348,200 | $184,100 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $4,769 | $331,400 | $167,300 | $164,100 |
| 2015 | $4,676 | $331,400 | $167,300 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map