8 Robb Rd Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Robb Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $747,822, approximately $644 per square foot. 8 Robb Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, North Shore Christian School, and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1992
Sold by
Warren 5C Sb
Bought by
Boaman Michael C and Boaman Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1991
Sold by
Bissel Steve F
Bought by
Warren 5C Sb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boaman Michael C | $162,000 | -- | |
| Warren 5C Sb | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Warren 5C Sb | $90,000 | |
| Open | Warren 5C Sb | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,331 | $667,100 | $413,900 | $253,200 |
| 2024 | $6,975 | $621,100 | $379,200 | $241,900 |
| 2023 | $6,539 | $580,700 | $338,800 | $241,900 |
| 2022 | $6,600 | $542,300 | $298,400 | $243,900 |
| 2021 | $6,054 | $476,700 | $256,000 | $220,700 |
| 2020 | $5,820 | $453,600 | $232,900 | $220,700 |
| 2019 | $5,511 | $427,200 | $221,400 | $205,800 |
| 2018 | $5,354 | $393,700 | $207,900 | $185,800 |
| 2017 | $5,129 | $359,200 | $169,400 | $189,800 |
| 2016 | $4,947 | $343,800 | $154,000 | $189,800 |
| 2015 | $4,851 | $343,800 | $154,000 | $189,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map