12 Robb Rd Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $858,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Robb Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $832,716, approximately $483 per square foot. 12 Robb Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, North Shore Christian School, and Waldorf School at Moraine Farm.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Parent Peter C and Parent Yvonne A
Bought by
Curtis Eugene A and Curtis Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,331
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$796,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Dyke Pamela A
Bought by
Parent Peter C and Parent Yvonne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Eugene A | $375,500 | -- | |
| Parent Peter C | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parent Peter C | $35,000 | |
| Open | Parent Peter C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,482 | $680,800 | $408,600 | $272,200 |
| 2024 | $7,260 | $646,500 | $374,300 | $272,200 |
| 2023 | $6,830 | $606,600 | $334,400 | $272,200 |
| 2022 | $6,917 | $568,400 | $294,500 | $273,900 |
| 2021 | $6,554 | $516,100 | $252,700 | $263,400 |
| 2020 | $6,468 | $493,300 | $229,900 | $263,400 |
| 2019 | $6,079 | $473,400 | $218,500 | $254,900 |
| 2018 | $5,935 | $436,400 | $205,200 | $231,200 |
| 2017 | $5,746 | $402,400 | $167,200 | $235,200 |
| 2016 | $5,572 | $387,200 | $152,000 | $235,200 |
| 2015 | $5,463 | $387,200 | $152,000 | $235,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map