Seller's Agent in 2025
Derik Lisi
Warren Real Estate-Corning
(607) 438-8849
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $471,000
Beautiful, updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Woodland Park subdivision. Located on a large corner lot. A living room with a cozy fireplace flows into the open-concept kitchen. The owner’s suite is amazing, featuring vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a spa-like bathroom with a walk-in shower. The finished basement is ideal for a home gym, recreation area, or additional living space. Laundry is located on the main level. New boiler 2023 and New Stainless Steel appliances in 2022. The 2-car attached garage offers great storage space, making organization a breeze. Enjoy the large Trex deck with outdoor fireplace outback, nestled near trees for privacy. Located minutes from so many amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Warren Real Estate-Corning Brokerage Email: derik.lisi@warrenhomes.com License #10301223782 Listed on: 02/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noll Brenton | $450,000 | Pro National Title | |
| Noll Brenton A | $450,000 | Pro National Title | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | $450,000 | Pro National Title | |
| Coffey Robert | $429,900 | None Available | |
| Baird William | $222,500 | Charles H Jr Lynch | |
| Baird William A | $222,500 | Charles H Jr Lynch | |
| Paragon Design Bold Llc | $39,000 | -- | |
| Paragon Design Bold Llc | $39,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noll Brenton A | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Noll Brenton A | $390,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Sold | $450,000 | -2.2% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $459,900 | +7.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | Sold | $429,900 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2021 09/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,823 | $450,000 | $53,500 | $396,500 |
| 2024 | $13,518 | $450,000 | $53,500 | $396,500 |
| 2023 | $13,377 | $375,000 | $53,500 | $321,500 |
| 2022 | $12,398 | $375,000 | $53,500 | $321,500 |
| 2021 | $11,342 | $330,000 | $53,500 | $276,500 |
| 2020 | $7,300 | $315,000 | $53,500 | $261,500 |
| 2019 | $11,365 | $315,000 | $53,500 | $261,500 |
| 2018 | $11,365 | $315,000 | $53,500 | $261,500 |
| 2017 | $11,230 | $310,000 | $53,500 | $256,500 |
| 2016 | $11,087 | $310,000 | $53,500 | $256,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $310,000 | $53,500 | $256,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $310,000 | $53,500 | $256,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Derik Lisi
Warren Real Estate-Corning
(607) 438-8849
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jules Costello
Signature Properties
(607) 796-9817
32 in this area
288 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
David Moses
Howard Hanna Corning
(607) 936-4663
4 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Michelle Simmons
Howard Hanna Corning
(607) 738-8916
15 in this area
170 Total Sales
Source: Elmira-Corning Regional Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: R1589320
APN: 464289-316-010-0003-001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.