6 Greenridge Dr Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,724
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Greenridge Dr, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $541,153, approximately $145 per square foot. 6 Greenridge Dr is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Joan C Cates Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Cates Jesse P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,512
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$387,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Cates Joan G
Bought by
Joan G Cates Irrevocable Trust Dated October
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1996
Sold by
Carothers Robert A
Bought by
Cates Dalton R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cates Jesse P | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Joan G Cates Irrevocable Trust Dated October | -- | George J. Welch, Sr., Esq. | |
| Cates Dalton R | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cates Jesse P | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,973 | $520,000 | $63,600 | $456,400 |
| 2024 | $15,620 | $520,000 | $63,600 | $456,400 |
| 2023 | $15,743 | $460,000 | $63,600 | $396,400 |
| 2022 | $15,433 | $460,000 | $63,600 | $396,400 |
| 2021 | $14,607 | $425,000 | $63,600 | $361,400 |
| 2020 | $9,849 | $425,000 | $63,600 | $361,400 |
| 2019 | $15,334 | $425,000 | $63,600 | $361,400 |
| 2018 | $15,334 | $425,000 | $63,600 | $361,400 |
| 2017 | $14,494 | $420,000 | $63,600 | $356,400 |
| 2016 | $14,312 | $420,000 | $63,600 | $356,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $420,000 | $63,600 | $356,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $420,000 | $63,600 | $356,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map