1 Greystone Ct Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $763,218
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Greystone Ct, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $718,055, approximately $300 per square foot. 1 Greystone Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Redmond Calvin
Bought by
Redmond Calvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Lombardo Michael and Lombardo Rosaline C
Bought by
Leung David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,520
Interest Rate
6.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Redmond Iris
Bought by
Redmond Iris and Redmond Calvin P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Hillside Homes & Development Corp
Bought by
Lombardo Michael and Lombardo Rosaline C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redmond Calvin | -- | -- | |
| Leung David | $256,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Redmond Iris | -- | -- | |
| Redmond Iris | -- | -- | |
| Lombardo Michael | $226,361 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leung David | $205,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Redmond Iris | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lombardo Michael | $203,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,989 | $67,400 | $22,500 | $44,900 |
| 2024 | $15,709 | $67,400 | $22,500 | $44,900 |
| 2023 | $15,709 | $67,400 | $22,500 | $44,900 |
| 2022 | $15,364 | $67,400 | $22,500 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $15,587 | $67,400 | $22,500 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $13,826 | $67,400 | $22,500 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $14,246 | $67,400 | $22,500 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $14,246 | $67,400 | $22,500 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $13,923 | $67,400 | $22,500 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $13,669 | $67,400 | $22,500 | $44,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,400 | $22,500 | $44,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,400 | $22,500 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map