1 Hackberry Ct Browns Summit, NC 27214
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Hackberry Ct, Browns Summit, NC 27214 and is currently estimated at $278,890, approximately $165 per square foot. 1 Hackberry Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Elementary School, Northeast Guilford Middle School, and Northeast Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Bowden Sharon Lee
Bought by
Walton Kenneth F and Walton Colette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,978
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$192,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
The New Fortis Corp
Bought by
Bowden Sharon Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Kenneth F | $138,500 | None Available | |
| Bowden Sharon Lee | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walton Kenneth F | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $191,500 | $50,000 | $141,500 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $191,500 | $50,000 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $191,500 | $50,000 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $191,500 | $50,000 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $113,900 | $25,000 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $113,900 | $25,000 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,574 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map