9 Hackberry Ct Browns Summit, NC 27214
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Hackberry Ct, Browns Summit, NC 27214 and is currently estimated at $233,491, approximately $196 per square foot. 9 Hackberry Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Elementary School, Northeast Guilford Middle School, and Northeast Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Braddy Nicole Caroline
Bought by
Art Studio 0405 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,109
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Braddy Marlon Randolph Elliot
Bought by
Braddy Nicole Caroline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
The New Fortis Corp
Bought by
Braddy Arena D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,275
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Art Studio 0405 Llc | -- | First Title & Escrow | |
| Art Studio 0405 Llc | -- | First Title & Escrow | |
| Braddy Nicole Caroline | -- | None Available | |
| Braddy Arena D | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Art Studio 0405 Llc | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Art Studio 0405 Llc | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Braddy Arena D | $99,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $162,600 | $50,000 | $112,600 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $162,600 | $50,000 | $112,600 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $162,600 | $50,000 | $112,600 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $162,600 | $50,000 | $112,600 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $92,300 | $25,000 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $92,300 | $25,000 | $67,300 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map