1 Hampton Key Williamsburg, VA 23185
Kingsmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,450 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Hampton Key, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $535,863, approximately $249 per square foot. 1 Hampton Key is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including James River Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Hearn Thomas
Bought by
Schoenfeld Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Outstanding Balance
$101,291
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,572
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoenfeld Philip | $223,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoenfeld Philip | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $428,900 | $139,900 | $289,000 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $414,400 | $133,200 | $281,200 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $414,400 | $133,200 | $281,200 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $358,900 | $148,000 | $210,900 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $358,900 | $148,000 | $210,900 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $350,700 | $148,000 | $202,700 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $350,700 | $148,000 | $202,700 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $331,800 | $148,000 | $183,800 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $331,800 | $148,000 | $183,800 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $334,500 | $148,000 | $186,500 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $334,500 | $148,000 | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map