32 Hampton Key Williamsburg, VA 23185
Kingsmill NeighborhoodEstimated payment $9,075/month
About This Home
Welcome to 32 Hampton Key, an exceptional 5,000-square-foot waterfront home overlooking Kingsmill's Pond. Tucked on a private cul-de-sac, this light-filled residence blends refined design with everyday comfort. Soaring ceilings and oversized windows enhance the spacious layout featuring five bedrooms, four full baths, and two half baths. Meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated, the home includes a newer roof for added peace of mind. The chef’s kitchen offers double ovens, a butler’s pantry, and generous prep space, flowing seamlessly into inviting living areas great for entertaining. A bright sunroom opens to a large private deck with stairs leading to a waterfront gazebo—enjoyable for sunset gatherings or peaceful mornings by the water. Experience elegant waterfront living in a serene, private setting. Schedule your private showing today.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,235
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 1.09 Acre Lot
- Home fronts a pond
- Private Beach
- Cul-De-Sac
- Wooded Lot
- Property is zoned R4
HOA Fees
- $208 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
Interior Spaces
- 5,004 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 3 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Utilities
- Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,511 | $992,200 | $275,600 | $716,600 |
| 2024 | $8,511 | $992,200 | $275,600 | $716,600 |
| 2023 | $8,511 | $1,025,400 | $262,400 | $763,000 |
| 2022 | $8,511 | $1,025,400 | $262,400 | $763,000 |
| 2021 | $7,257 | $863,900 | $291,600 | $572,300 |
| 2020 | $7,257 | $863,900 | $291,600 | $572,300 |
| 2019 | $7,071 | $841,800 | $291,600 | $550,200 |
| 2018 | $7,071 | $841,800 | $291,600 | $550,200 |
| 2017 | $6,811 | $810,800 | $312,000 | $498,800 |
| 2016 | $6,811 | $810,800 | $312,000 | $498,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $818,100 | $312,000 | $506,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $818,100 | $312,000 | $506,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $1,534,000 | -1.0% | $307 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $1,549,000 | -- | $310 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,025,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10621505
APN: 50-2-11-0-0031
- 32 Hampton Key
- 27 Ensign Spence
- 5 Hampton Key
- 109 Holdsworth Rd
- 733 E Tazewells Way
- 23 Whittakers Mill Rd
- 109 Holman Rd
- 100 Holdsworth Rd
- 100 Daingerfield Rd
- 109 Daingerfield Rd
- 245 Archers Mead
- 105 Edward Wakefield
- 254 Archers Mead
- 105 James Longstreet
- 113 James Longstreet
- 314 Archers Mead
- 128 Tutters Neck
- 102 Moodys Run
- 103 Moodys Run
- 121 Randolphs Green
- 1521 Redoubt Rd
- 15 Winster Fax
- 4050 Battery Blvd
- 4023 Prospect St
- 1915 Pocahontas Trail
- 116 Pelhams Ordinary Unit 1161-1163
- 247 Padgetts Ordinary
- 201 Tam-O-shanter Blvd
- 707 Graves Ordinary
- 1304 Moses Ln
- 301 Starkey Place
- 200 Mal Mae Ct
- 1183 Penniman Rd
- 804 Stuart Cir
- 223 Quarterpath Rd
- 1521 Redoubt Rd Unit 3B
- 614 York St
- 1200 Marquis Pkwy
- 109 Wake Robin Rd
- 211 Hubbard Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.