1 Harold St Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,164,000 - $1,415,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,992
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Harold St, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,295,243, approximately $432 per square foot. 1 Harold St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Holmstead School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,264 | $1,071,100 | $386,000 | $685,100 |
| 2024 | $14,837 | $1,008,200 | $356,400 | $651,800 |
| 2023 | $14,070 | $967,200 | $339,100 | $628,100 |
| 2022 | $14,070 | $906,600 | $315,600 | $591,000 |
| 2021 | $13,268 | $834,400 | $291,000 | $543,400 |
| 2020 | $13,106 | $821,700 | $286,000 | $535,700 |
| 2019 | $12,586 | $678,100 | $269,500 | $408,600 |
| 2018 | $12,430 | $678,100 | $269,500 | $408,600 |
| 2017 | $12,213 | $678,100 | $269,500 | $408,600 |
| 2016 | $11,880 | $678,100 | $269,500 | $408,600 |
| 2015 | $11,758 | $678,100 | $269,500 | $408,600 |
| 2014 | $11,657 | $678,100 | $269,500 | $408,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map