1 Hawk Nest Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Saunders NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $505,140
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Hawk Nest Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $472,535, approximately $173 per square foot. 1 Hawk Nest Ct is a home located in Newport News City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540 | $472,500 | $96,000 | $376,500 |
| 2024 | $5,253 | $456,800 | $90,000 | $366,800 |
| 2023 | $5,265 | $453,900 | $90,000 | $363,900 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $401,300 | $90,000 | $311,300 |
| 2021 | $4,804 | $376,900 | $90,000 | $286,900 |
| 2020 | $4,674 | $376,900 | $90,000 | $286,900 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $348,700 | $80,100 | $268,600 |
| 2018 | $4,418 | $348,700 | $80,100 | $268,600 |
| 2017 | $4,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,418 | $348,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,418 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,408 | $348,700 | $80,100 | $268,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map