27 Betz Ln Hampton, VA 23666
Saunders NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Betz Ln, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $205,814, approximately $263 per square foot. 27 Betz Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $121,800 | $53,600 | $68,200 |
| 2024 | $1,395 | $121,300 | $50,300 | $71,000 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $113,200 | $50,300 | $62,900 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $103,600 | $50,300 | $53,300 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $100,200 | $50,300 | $49,900 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $97,300 | $50,300 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $92,400 | $39,600 | $52,800 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $92,400 | $39,600 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $92,400 | $39,600 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map