1 Hillside St Worcester, MA 01610
Vernon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $912,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
4,520
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Hillside St, Worcester, MA 01610 and is currently estimated at $811,000, approximately $179 per square foot. 1 Hillside St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Vernon Hill Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Rafferty Thomas
Bought by
Rafferty Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Route 85 Realty Corp
Bought by
Rafferty Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Fayyad Ft and Fayyad
Bought by
Route 85 Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Fayyad Hasan
Bought by
Fayyad Ft and Fayyad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1987
Sold by
Meehan Kevin
Bought by
Fayyad Hasan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
10.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafferty Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rafferty Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rafferty Thomas | $305,000 | -- | |
| Rafferty Thomas | $305,000 | -- | |
| Route 85 Realty Corp | $200,000 | -- | |
| Route 85 Realty Corp | $200,000 | -- | |
| Fayyad Ft | -- | -- | |
| Fayyad Ft | -- | -- | |
| Fayyad Hasan | -- | -- | |
| Fayyad Hasan T | -- | -- | |
| Fayyad Hasan | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fayyad Hasan | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fayyad Hasan | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fayyad Hasan | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fayyad Hasan | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,684 | $734,200 | $80,900 | $653,300 |
| 2024 | $8,874 | $645,400 | $80,900 | $564,500 |
| 2023 | $8,519 | $594,100 | $70,300 | $523,800 |
| 2022 | $7,418 | $487,700 | $56,300 | $431,400 |
| 2021 | $6,532 | $401,200 | $45,000 | $356,200 |
| 2020 | $6,004 | $353,200 | $44,700 | $308,500 |
| 2019 | $5,717 | $317,600 | $39,000 | $278,600 |
| 2018 | $5,336 | $282,200 | $39,000 | $243,200 |
| 2017 | $4,982 | $259,200 | $39,000 | $220,200 |
| 2016 | $4,794 | $232,600 | $28,200 | $204,400 |
| 2015 | $4,668 | $232,600 | $28,200 | $204,400 |
| 2014 | $4,545 | $232,600 | $28,200 | $204,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map