1 Hinchingham Dr Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $319,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,409
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Hinchingham Dr, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $289,368, approximately $120 per square foot. 1 Hinchingham Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Mauldin Seleta H and Cochran Henry Clay
Bought by
Hynson Robert G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hynson Robert G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,247 | $35,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,041 | $34,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,041 | $24,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $24,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,003 | $24,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,121 | $25,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,141 | $25,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,141 | $25,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,040 | $25,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,831 | $25,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,014 | $0 | $0 |