Seller's Agent in 2023
Jason Huang
(510) 755-6236
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,359,000 - $2,736,000
Big Corner House
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area Non Member
Bay East Aor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law Boniface Sai Bong | $2,150,000 | First American Title | |
| Tan Chia Chang | -- | -- | |
| Tan Chia Chang | -- | -- | |
| Tan Chia Chang | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Law Boniface Sai Bong | $750,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $2,150,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | Sold | $2,150,000 | +8.6% | $911 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2023 08/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | For Sale | $1,980,000 | -- | $839 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,836 | $2,193,000 | $1,173,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2023 | $24,836 | $387,468 | $79,921 | $307,547 |
| 2022 | $4,466 | $379,871 | $78,354 | $301,517 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $372,423 | $76,818 | $295,605 |
| 2020 | $4,347 | $368,605 | $76,031 | $292,574 |
| 2019 | $4,248 | $361,379 | $74,541 | $286,838 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | $354,294 | $73,080 | $281,214 |
| 2017 | $4,011 | $347,348 | $71,648 | $275,700 |
| 2016 | $3,951 | $340,539 | $70,244 | $270,295 |
| 2015 | $3,924 | $335,424 | $69,189 | $266,235 |
| 2014 | $3,837 | $328,854 | $67,834 | $261,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jason Huang
(510) 755-6236
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Out Of Area Non Member
Bay East Aor
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41034182
APN: 021-481-090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.