Estimated Value: $2,669,171 - $4,100,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,326
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Keane Ct, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $3,355,043, approximately $775 per square foot. 1 Keane Ct is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Daniel Warren Elementary School, F.E. Bellows Elementary School, and Rye Neck Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,312 | $32,400 | $12,350 | $20,050 |
| 2024 | $50,916 | $32,400 | $12,350 | $20,050 |
| 2023 | $47,847 | $32,400 | $12,350 | $20,050 |
| 2022 | $44,886 | $32,400 | $12,350 | $20,050 |
| 2021 | $45,886 | $32,400 | $12,350 | $20,050 |
| 2020 | $46,876 | $32,400 | $12,350 | $20,050 |
| 2019 | $55,878 | $32,400 | $12,350 | $20,050 |
| 2018 | $36,229 | $32,400 | $12,350 | $20,050 |
| 2017 | $8,213 | $32,400 | $12,350 | $20,050 |
| 2016 | $55,197 | $35,700 | $12,350 | $23,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,700 | $12,350 | $23,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,700 | $12,350 | $23,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,700 | $12,350 | $23,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map