Estimated Value: $2,786,000 - $3,656,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,736
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Keane Ct, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $3,215,299, approximately $860 per square foot. 2 Keane Ct is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Daniel Warren Elementary School, F.E. Bellows Elementary School, and Rye Neck Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Arcoleo Stephen and Arcoleo Joan
Bought by
Mormile Michael and Mormile Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,519,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,147,059
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,068,240
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mormile Michael | $2,170,000 | Thoroughbred Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mormile Michael | $1,519,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,474 | $33,000 | $13,400 | $19,600 |
| 2024 | $51,859 | $33,000 | $13,400 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $48,733 | $33,000 | $13,400 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $45,717 | $33,000 | $13,400 | $19,600 |
| 2021 | $46,736 | $33,000 | $13,400 | $19,600 |
| 2020 | $47,744 | $33,000 | $13,400 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $56,913 | $33,000 | $13,400 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $36,900 | $33,000 | $13,400 | $19,600 |
| 2017 | $8,365 | $33,000 | $13,400 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $42,483 | $33,000 | $13,400 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,000 | $13,400 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,000 | $13,400 | $19,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,000 | $13,400 | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map