1 Lanes End Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $268,253 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Lanes End, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $334,313, approximately $236 per square foot. 1 Lanes End is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Richard Betry A
Bought by
Anderson Lynn and Bessette Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $256,700 | $83,400 | $173,300 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $249,100 | $75,800 | $173,300 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $208,700 | $49,000 | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $184,600 | $50,900 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $3,305 | $163,400 | $50,900 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $156,300 | $50,900 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $153,200 | $48,300 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $146,500 | $48,300 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $141,300 | $40,400 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $141,300 | $40,400 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $136,000 | $40,400 | $95,600 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $134,700 | $41,600 | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map