Seller's Agent in 2014
Sandi Boucini And Michelle Gran
RE/MAX
(508) 479-5998
19 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,088,958 - $1,277,000
This much admired custom built Cape sits perfectly on 8.6 acres of privacy*A Farmer's porch welcomes you into this expansive home*Extremely open fl plan offers many possibilities*Formal dining rm with trey ceiling*Lg kitch with an abundance of cherry cabinets, high end s/s appliances, opens to sun filled eating area which over looks your 16 x 20 composite deck*Fabulous Great Room w/ 18' ceiling, corner frpl & built-ins*Master Suite w/ trey ceiling & walkout bay window is located on the first floor*French doors open to your private master bth, double bowl sinks, 4' shower, whirlpool tub & 6 x 12 walk-in closet*Second floor has 3 very lg bdrms*One has it's own private bth & sitting area*All have expansive walk-in clts*Lower level is the perfect spot to entertain*Bar, wet bar, pool table, hot tub, sauna & full bth*Walk out to another deck 12 x 22 in size*A 30 x 60 gentleman's barn, 3 car garage ,irr syst, A/C, cent vac, alarm syst, Buderus boiler & tank*Call for your private showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sandi Boucini And Michelle Gran
REMAX Executive Realty Listed on: 10/07/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2003
Lot Details
8.59 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Todd | $635,000 | -- | |
| Hammond Todd | $635,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammond Todd | $540,000 | |
| Closed | Hammond Todd | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Sold | $635,000 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2014 08/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2014 08/12/14 | Off Market | $635,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2014 01/07/14 | Price Changed | $689,900 | -2.8% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2013 10/07/13 | For Sale | $709,900 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,843 | $1,068,500 | $226,000 | $842,500 |
| 2024 | $12,440 | $981,100 | $210,400 | $770,700 |
| 2023 | $13,544 | $977,900 | $194,400 | $783,500 |
| 2022 | $12,615 | $831,000 | $157,400 | $673,600 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $800,300 | $157,400 | $642,900 |
| 2020 | $12,303 | $775,700 | $157,400 | $618,300 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $708,600 | $157,400 | $551,200 |
| 2018 | $11,219 | $677,900 | $157,400 | $520,500 |
| 2017 | $11,149 | $675,700 | $143,000 | $532,700 |
| 2016 | $10,965 | $657,400 | $143,000 | $514,400 |
| 2015 | $11,494 | $689,100 | $150,400 | $538,700 |
| 2014 | $11,976 | $709,500 | $160,900 | $548,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sandi Boucini And Michelle Gran
RE/MAX
(508) 479-5998
19 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71593528
APN: SUTT-000031-000000-000104
Ask me questions while you tour the home.