1 Larson Farm Dr Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $635,289 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Larson Farm Dr, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $687,072, approximately $385 per square foot. 1 Larson Farm Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $536,100 | $223,000 | $313,100 |
| 2024 | $6,481 | $500,500 | $212,400 | $288,100 |
| 2023 | $6,135 | $472,300 | $200,300 | $272,000 |
| 2022 | $5,991 | $420,100 | $182,100 | $238,000 |
| 2021 | $5,714 | $382,700 | $173,400 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $5,503 | $371,800 | $168,400 | $203,400 |
| 2019 | $5,365 | $360,100 | $162,000 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $5,311 | $350,300 | $162,000 | $188,300 |
| 2017 | $5,170 | $336,400 | $162,000 | $174,400 |
| 2016 | $4,919 | $315,100 | $162,000 | $153,100 |
| 2015 | $4,742 | $308,100 | $158,800 | $149,300 |
| 2014 | $4,540 | $295,400 | $151,200 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map