4 Fieldstone Cir Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $897,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Fieldstone Cir, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $848,903, approximately $374 per square foot. 4 Fieldstone Cir is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Petel Earle R and Petel Linda A
Bought by
Tepper Ryan M and Culley Kathryn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,537
Outstanding Balance
$248,287
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$600,616
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tepper Ryan M | $392,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tepper Ryan M | $362,537 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $791,700 | $218,400 | $573,300 |
| 2024 | $9,784 | $755,500 | $208,000 | $547,500 |
| 2023 | $7,487 | $576,400 | $196,200 | $380,200 |
| 2022 | $7,236 | $507,400 | $178,300 | $329,100 |
| 2021 | $6,816 | $459,700 | $169,900 | $289,800 |
| 2020 | $6,664 | $450,300 | $164,900 | $285,400 |
| 2019 | $6,426 | $431,300 | $158,600 | $272,700 |
| 2018 | $6,922 | $417,200 | $158,600 | $258,600 |
| 2017 | $6,171 | $401,500 | $158,600 | $242,900 |
| 2016 | $5,940 | $380,500 | $158,600 | $221,900 |
| 2015 | $5,727 | $372,100 | $155,500 | $216,600 |
| 2014 | $5,496 | $357,600 | $148,100 | $209,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map