23 Fairway View Ln Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $455,973 - $591,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23 Fairway View Ln, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $529,243, approximately $352 per square foot. 23 Fairway View Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Stern Stephen C
Bought by
Stern Stephen C and Bihary Ronald W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Outstanding Balance
$119,650
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$409,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Dietz Ellen B
Bought by
Damico Patrick H and Damico Lynda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Gurek Robert A and Gurek Ann M
Bought by
Dietz Ellen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Sold by
Riley Allen O
Bought by
Gurek Robert A and Gurek Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,700