1 Maloyan Ln Lafayette, CA 94549
Happy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,607,000 - $5,566,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
5,344
Sq Ft
$925/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Maloyan Ln, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $4,941,316, approximately $924 per square foot. 1 Maloyan Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Satterley Juliana
Bought by
Satterley Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Ward Roderic C and Ward April A
Bought by
Satterley Joseph and Satterley Juliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,380,000
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Ward Roderic C and Ward April A
Bought by
Ward Roderic C and Ward April A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,250,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Ward Roderic C and Ward April A
Bought by
Ward Roderic C and Ward April A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$643,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Ward Roderic C and Ward April A
Bought by
Ward Roderic C and Ward April A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Robinson Gary A
Bought by
Ward Roderic C and Ward April A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$663,750
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Robinson Gary A
Bought by
Robinson Gary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satterley Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Satterley Joseph | $3,400,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ward Roderic C | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Ward Roderic C | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Ward Roderic C | -- | -- | |
| Ward Roderic C | $885,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Robinson Gary A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Satterley Joseph | $2,380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Roderic C | $1,250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Roderic C | $643,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Roderic C | $663,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Gary A | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49,339 | $4,346,209 | $3,309,826 | $1,036,383 |
| 2024 | $47,709 | $4,260,990 | $3,244,928 | $1,016,062 |
| 2023 | $47,709 | $4,177,442 | $3,181,302 | $996,140 |
| 2022 | $45,638 | $3,972,532 | $3,118,924 | $853,608 |
| 2021 | $43,839 | $3,850,522 | $3,057,769 | $792,753 |
| 2019 | $43,400 | $3,736,316 | $2,967,075 | $769,241 |
| 2018 | $41,862 | $3,663,056 | $2,908,898 | $754,158 |
| 2017 | $41,145 | $3,591,232 | $2,851,861 | $739,371 |
| 2016 | $40,444 | $3,520,817 | $2,795,943 | $724,874 |
| 2015 | $39,368 | $3,467,932 | $2,753,946 | $713,986 |
| 2014 | $39,086 | $3,400,000 | $2,700,000 | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map