Estimated Value: $711,000 - $846,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,762
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 March Winds Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $765,026, approximately $203 per square foot. 1 March Winds Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Eason Ronald R
Bought by
Boyer Brad H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Brad H | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $20,470 | $3,600 | $16,870 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $17,800 | $2,140 | $15,660 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $17,800 | $2,140 | $15,660 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $17,800 | $2,140 | $15,660 |
| 2021 | $2,357 | $17,800 | $2,140 | $15,660 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $15,480 | $1,860 | $13,620 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $15,480 | $1,860 | $13,620 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $15,480 | $1,860 | $13,620 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $15,480 | $1,860 | $13,620 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $386,940 | $46,500 | $340,440 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $386,940 | $46,500 | $340,440 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $393,040 | $51,000 | $342,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map