1 Moss Ct Napa, CA 94558
Springwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,487 - $919,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Moss Ct, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $904,372, approximately $531 per square foot. 1 Moss Ct is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Quintana Carlos A and Curiel Guadalupe
Bought by
Curiel Guadalupe and Quintana Carlos A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,500
Outstanding Balance
$427,817
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Quintana Carlos A and Curiel Guadalupe
Bought by
Quintana Carlos A and Curiel Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$533,467
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Rosenthal Samuel I and Rosenthal Gwendolyn J
Bought by
Quintana Carlos A and Curiel Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$527,764
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2006
Sold by
Rosenthal Gwendolyn J
Bought by
Rosenthal Samuel I and Rosenthal Gwendolyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Rosenthal Samuel I
Bought by
Rosenthal Gwendolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Rosenthal Gwendolyn J
Bought by
Rosenthal Samuel I and Rosenthal Gwendolyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Rosenthal Samuel I
Bought by
Rosenthal Gwendolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Mescher Homes
Bought by
Rosenthal Samuel I and Rosenthal Gwendolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,300
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curiel Guadalupe | $175,500 | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Quintana Carlos A | -- | First Amer Title Co Of Napa | |
| Quintana Carlos A | $537,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Rosenthal Samuel I | -- | None Available | |
| Rosenthal Gwendolyn J | -- | Multiple | |
| Rosenthal Samuel I | -- | -- | |
| Rosenthal Gwendolyn J | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Rosenthal Samuel I | $349,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curiel Guadalupe | $535,500 | |
| Closed | Quintana Carlos A | $533,467 | |
| Closed | Quintana Carlos A | $527,764 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenthal Gwendolyn J | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenthal Gwendolyn J | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenthal Samuel I | $244,300 | |
| Closed | Rosenthal Gwendolyn J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,224 | $658,890 | $245,166 | $413,724 |
| 2024 | $7,960 | $645,971 | $240,359 | $405,612 |
| 2023 | $7,960 | $633,306 | $235,647 | $397,659 |
| 2022 | $7,725 | $620,889 | $231,027 | $389,862 |
| 2021 | $7,619 | $608,716 | $226,498 | $382,218 |
| 2020 | $7,564 | $602,475 | $224,176 | $378,299 |
| 2019 | $7,409 | $590,663 | $219,781 | $370,882 |
| 2018 | $7,310 | $579,082 | $215,472 | $363,610 |
| 2017 | $7,166 | $567,729 | $211,248 | $356,481 |
| 2016 | $7,031 | $556,598 | $207,106 | $349,492 |
| 2015 | $6,583 | $548,239 | $203,996 | $344,243 |
| 2014 | $6,485 | $537,500 | $200,000 | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map