1556 El Centro Ave Napa, CA 94558
Springwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $1,166,904
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1556 El Centro Ave, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $973,976, approximately $689 per square foot. 1556 El Centro Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Marquez Mario and Hernandez Mario Mario
Bought by
Mario Hernandez Marquez Living Trust and Marquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Holbrook William T and Holbrook Cynthia A
Bought by
Holbrook William T and Holbrook Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Santoro Susan Marie and Estate Of Laura M Hutson
Bought by
Holbrook William T and Holbrook Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Hernandez Marquez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holbrook William T | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Holbrook William T | $300,000 | Napa Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holbrook William T | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holbrook William T | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,404 | $948,186 | $446,205 | $501,981 |
| 2024 | $11,027 | $929,595 | $437,456 | $492,139 |
| 2023 | $11,027 | $911,369 | $428,879 | $482,490 |
| 2022 | $10,688 | $893,500 | $420,470 | $473,030 |
| 2021 | $10,537 | $875,981 | $412,226 | $463,755 |
| 2020 | $10,459 | $867,000 | $408,000 | $459,000 |
| 2019 | $10,248 | $850,000 | $400,000 | $450,000 |
| 2018 | $5,483 | $418,319 | $259,665 | $158,654 |
| 2017 | $5,367 | $410,118 | $254,574 | $155,544 |
| 2016 | $5,247 | $402,078 | $249,583 | $152,495 |
| 2015 | $4,903 | $396,040 | $245,835 | $150,205 |
| 2014 | $4,828 | $388,283 | $241,020 | $147,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map