1 N Hatfield Rd Hatfield, MA 01038
Estimated Value: $355,629 - $390,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 N Hatfield Rd, Hatfield, MA 01038 and is currently estimated at $367,407, approximately $395 per square foot. 1 N Hatfield Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School and Smith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Grand River Holdings Llc
Bought by
Chiavaroli Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Noyes Gregory J and Noyes Michael A
Bought by
Noyes Gregory J and Noyes Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Leamy Francis H and Leamy Joyce Anne
Bought by
Wickles David and Wickles Lenora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiavaroli Kathryn M | -- | None Available | |
| Chiavaroli Kathryn M | -- | None Available | |
| Noyes Gregory J | -- | None Available | |
| Noyes Gregory J | -- | None Available | |
| Wickles David | $125,000 | -- | |
| Wickles David | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wickles David | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,404 | $318,200 | $123,300 | $194,900 |
| 2024 | $4,472 | $292,100 | $107,400 | $184,700 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $276,800 | $102,200 | $174,600 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $258,100 | $96,900 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $237,200 | $88,100 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $237,200 | $88,100 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $223,600 | $86,300 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $3,000 | $220,900 | $86,300 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $2,903 | $219,600 | $86,300 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $219,600 | $86,300 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $212,500 | $77,500 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $212,500 | $77,500 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map