1 N Pine St Niantic, CT 06357
Niantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,990 - $919,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 N Pine St, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $768,498, approximately $372 per square foot. 1 N Pine St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and Carelot Children's Center - East Lyme.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Passman Neil T
Bought by
Johnson Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,474
Outstanding Balance
$236,651
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$531,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Robbins Arthur Sutton and Eismeier Barbara R
Bought by
Passman Neil T and Robbins Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Christine M | $330,000 | -- | |
| Passman Neil T | $85,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Christine M | $330,000 | -- | |
| Passman Neil T | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Passman Neil T | $300,474 | |
| Closed | Passman Neil T | $300,474 | |
| Previous Owner | Passman Neil T | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,023 | $286,440 | $87,080 | $199,360 |
| 2024 | $7,548 | $286,440 | $87,080 | $199,360 |
| 2023 | $7,127 | $286,440 | $87,080 | $199,360 |
| 2022 | $6,829 | $286,440 | $87,080 | $199,360 |
| 2021 | $6,913 | $242,480 | $83,160 | $159,320 |
| 2020 | $6,877 | $242,480 | $83,160 | $159,320 |
| 2019 | $6,836 | $242,480 | $83,160 | $159,320 |
| 2018 | $6,632 | $242,480 | $83,160 | $159,320 |
| 2017 | $6,343 | $242,480 | $83,160 | $159,320 |
| 2016 | $6,772 | $267,050 | $102,900 | $164,150 |
| 2015 | $6,599 | $267,050 | $102,900 | $164,150 |
| 2014 | $6,417 | $267,050 | $102,900 | $164,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map