RENTED APR 18, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
922 Sq Ft
1988 Built

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Bel Pre Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of April 2026

Spacious 2-bedroom, 2 full bath rental featuring a large living room, table-space kitchen, and private outdoor space. . Available immediately and shows well. Conveniently located with easy access to shops, dining, and transportation.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gregory Hangemanole

(202) 483-6300 gregory.hangemanole@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 2024836300 License #0225214175 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Renter's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 922 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Six Burner Stove
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Driveway Space
  • 1 Assigned Parking Space

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,300
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 2/17/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 161302780303

Year Built

Built in 1988

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-02-17
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 2300.00
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Garden 1 - 4 Floors
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Washer Dryer Hookups YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Water Heater, Washer, Six Burner Stove, Refrigerator, Oven - Single
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 922
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 922
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2.06
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 922
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 1
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 1

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 161302780303

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $1,900 -5.0% $2 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $2,000 -4.8% $2 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Price Changed $2,100 -8.7% $2 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Rent $2,300 +58.6% --
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Rented $1,450 -14.7% --
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Under Contract -- -- --
06/02/2018 06/02/18 For Rent $1,700 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,375 $210,000 -- --
2024 $2,375 $200,000 $60,000 $140,000
2023 $2,218 $186,667 $0 $0
2022 $1,977 $173,333 $0 $0
2021 $1,826 $160,000 $48,000 $112,000
2020 $1,768 $155,000 $0 $0
2019 $1,711 $150,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,659 $145,000 $43,500 $101,500
2017 $760 $133,333 $0 $0
2016 $1,012 $121,667 $0 $0
2015 $1,012 $110,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,012 $110,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDMC2217574

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.