Estimated Value: $6,014,140 - $8,482,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
6,231
Sq Ft
$1,137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Parsonage Point, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $7,081,713, approximately $1,136 per square foot. 1 Parsonage Point is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Ipp Llc
Bought by
Ali Najeeb and Ali Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,595,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,180,231
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,901,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Parsonage Investment Co Llc
Bought by
1Pp Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Najeeb | $2,875,000 | Catic Title | |
| Ali Najeeb | $2,875,000 | Catic Title Insurance Co | |
| 1Pp Llc | $5,875,000 | Titlepro Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Najeeb | $3,595,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $186,816 | $99,325 | $47,725 | $51,600 |
| 2024 | $120,384 | $99,325 | $47,725 | $51,600 |
| 2023 | $96,329 | $99,325 | $47,725 | $51,600 |
| 2022 | $52,444 | $75,325 | $47,725 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $55,164 | $47,725 | $47,725 | $0 |
| 2020 | $54,491 | $50,350 | $50,350 | $0 |
| 2019 | $22,144 | $50,350 | $50,350 | $0 |
| 2018 | $40,296 | $50,350 | $50,350 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,900 | $50,350 | $50,350 | $0 |
| 2016 | $20,600 | $50,350 | $50,350 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,350 | $50,350 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,350 | $50,350 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,350 | $50,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map