NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $433,323 - $467,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,391 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2020

Last sale price $355,000 $255 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,847 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Private Yard
  • Harry M. Marsh Junior High School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • 3-minute walk to Baroni Park

About This Home

As of January 2020

Pride of ownership abounds in this partially furnished darling cottage inspired home with leased solar panels (seller is willing to buy out or buy down the panels), newer roof, new water heater, newer dual pane windows, and fresh paint throughout! Situated on a corner lot of a cul de sac in the desirable Little Chico Creek Estates neighborhood, this home is minutes from the new Meriam Park, walking paths, grocery stores, and the Chico Mall. Offering 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, this home also boasts new laminate floors, gas fireplace, updated kitchen, several storage closets throughout, and a beautifully landscaped front and backyard adding so much curb appeal. The backyard is a gardener's delight with healthy and established blossoms and lush greenery with irrigation for low maintenance. Light, bright, and welcoming, a dining nook off the kitchen and a dining area in the living room makes for an open and inviting floor plan that will appeal to many. The guest bathroom also offers access from both the hallway and a neighboring bedroom. In the master bath, a soaking tub, walk in shower, and his and her sinks are wonderful added features.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sabrina Derr

Re/Max of Chico License #01958458 Listed on: 11/13/2019

Re/Max of Chico

Last Buyer's Agent

Alisha Fickert

Keller Williams Realty Chico Area License #01764899

Keller Williams Realty Chico Area

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,391 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 47
  • Assessor Parcel Number 018470047000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 018470047000
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1391.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook, In Living Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 255.21
  • Room Type: Entry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights

Green Features

  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler System, Walkstreet, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4792.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 9.01
  • Tax Lot: 47

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2024
Sold by
Lindgren Revocable Trust and Lindgren Erik S
Bought by
Erik S Lindgren Revocable Inter Vivos Trust and Lindgren
Current Estimated Value
$458,081

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Lindgren Erik S and Lindgren Moita N
Bought by
Lindgren Erik S and Lindgren Moita N

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2019
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$355,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Erik S Lindgren Revocable Inter Vivos Trust -- None Listed On Document
Lindgren Erik S -- None Available
Lindgren Erik S $355,000 Bidwell Title & Escrow Co
Wooden Leslie L $125,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2020 01/21/20 Sold $355,000 0.0% $255 / Sq Ft
12/04/2019 12/04/19 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2019 12/03/19 For Sale $355,000 0.0% $255 / Sq Ft
11/14/2019 11/14/19 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2019 11/13/19 For Sale $355,000 -- $255 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,420 $388,241 $153,109 $235,132
2024 $4,420 $380,629 $150,107 $230,522
2023 $4,367 $373,166 $147,164 $226,002
2022 $4,296 $365,850 $144,279 $221,571
2021 $4,214 $358,677 $141,450 $217,227
2020 $2,172 $182,480 $68,608 $113,872
2019 $2,132 $178,903 $67,263 $111,640
2018 $2,081 $175,396 $65,945 $109,451
2017 $2,014 $171,957 $64,652 $107,305
2016 $1,877 $168,586 $63,385 $105,201
2015 $1,866 $166,054 $62,433 $103,621
2014 $1,839 $162,803 $61,211 $101,592
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SN19263955

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 018-470-047-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.