Estimated Value: $138,943 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Pelham Dr, Rowe, MA 01367 and is currently estimated at $189,486, approximately $248 per square foot. 1 Pelham Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Rowe Elementary School and Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Marchegiani Elliot N
Bought by
Marchegiani Elaine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Marchegiani Elliott N
Bought by
Farrar Adrienne M and Marchegiani Leigh N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchegiani Elaine M | -- | None Available | |
| Marchegiani Elaine M | -- | None Available | |
| Farrar Adrienne M | $12,713 | -- | |
| Farrar Adrienne M | $12,713 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $114,600 | $49,400 | $65,200 |
| 2024 | $547 | $109,100 | $47,000 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $551 | $106,300 | $44,200 | $62,100 |
| 2022 | $543 | $101,800 | $40,800 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $466 | $87,500 | $40,800 | $46,700 |
| 2020 | $466 | $87,500 | $40,800 | $46,700 |
| 2019 | $426 | $85,000 | $39,600 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $583 | $85,000 | $39,600 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $509 | $82,300 | $35,100 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $496 | $82,300 | $35,100 | $47,200 |
| 2015 | $476 | $80,600 | $35,100 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | $480 | $79,100 | $27,500 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map