Estimated Value: $256,412 - $314,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Pelham Dr, Rowe, MA 01367 and is currently estimated at $277,353, approximately $326 per square foot. 9 Pelham Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Rowe Elementary School and Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Miles Paul L
Bought by
Miles Paul L and Miles Marissa G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1965
Bought by
Miles Paul L and Miles Marissa G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Paul L | -- | -- | |
| Miles Paul L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $235,300 | $167,900 | $67,400 |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $224,000 | $159,900 | $64,100 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $218,000 | $153,900 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $206,700 | $143,300 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $191,900 | $143,300 | $48,600 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $191,900 | $143,300 | $48,600 |
| 2019 | $932 | $186,000 | $138,800 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $186,000 | $138,800 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $172,100 | $123,700 | $48,400 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $172,100 | $123,700 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $170,700 | $123,700 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | $908 | $149,600 | $96,400 | $53,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map