1 Pine Ridge Rd Webster, MA 01570
Estimated Value: $407,737 - $459,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Pine Ridge Rd, Webster, MA 01570 and is currently estimated at $435,934, approximately $432 per square foot. 1 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Bleiler Dagmar Ann
Bought by
Fleck Michelle L and Fleck Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$95,359
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$340,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Cjp Construction Inc
Bought by
Bleiler Dagmar Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleck Michelle L | $236,000 | -- | |
| Bleiler Dagmar Ann | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleck Michelle L | $188,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bleiler Dagmar Ann | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,856 | $324,600 | $59,100 | $265,500 |
| 2024 | $3,843 | $315,500 | $56,900 | $258,600 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $276,500 | $54,100 | $222,400 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $236,800 | $52,600 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $221,900 | $52,600 | $169,300 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $216,000 | $52,600 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $184,700 | $52,600 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $172,200 | $48,000 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $155,800 | $47,000 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $150,000 | $44,800 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $143,500 | $43,900 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map