1 Podunk Rd Sturbridge, MA 01566
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,062
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Podunk Rd, Sturbridge, MA 01566 and is currently estimated at $568,829, approximately $275 per square foot. 1 Podunk Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Burgess Elementary School, Tantasqua Regional Junior High School, and Tantasqua Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Hassett Priscilla C
Bought by
Hassett Alison J and Hassett Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,705
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$495,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Hassett Daniel J and Hassett Priscilla C
Bought by
Hassett Priscilla C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Pease Victoria and Zadroga Stanley
Bought by
Krajewski Stephen and Krajewski George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassett Alison J | $200,000 | -- | |
| Hassett Priscilla C | -- | -- | |
| Krajewski Stephen | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hassett Alison J | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krajewski Stephen | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krajewski Stephen | $52,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Krajewski Stephen | $5,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Krajewski Stephen | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,346 | $335,600 | $90,400 | $245,200 |
| 2024 | $5,127 | $310,900 | $88,500 | $222,400 |
| 2023 | $4,850 | $268,400 | $77,600 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $243,700 | $70,600 | $173,100 |
| 2021 | $4,169 | $219,200 | $67,600 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $4,169 | $219,200 | $67,600 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $4,008 | $209,300 | $69,300 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $3,859 | $198,500 | $66,200 | $132,300 |
| 2017 | $3,684 | $189,900 | $64,100 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $197,100 | $62,300 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $3,713 | $193,000 | $62,300 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map